damai laut escapade

i went to damai laut last weekend with my friends. as usual, i hitched a ride with the Manliest Man in Sitiawan (although his fear of a certain four-legged animal does not justify this claim), Angchunkeat. this time around, i had to sit at the back because a certain “Mini-me” sat in front. sitting in the Kancil was too hot for me until i had to take off my shirt as soon as i reached the apartment.

strip-poker.jpg

damai laut was beautiful. it has a golf course, driving range, swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court and girls in swimsuits!! unfortunately,as much as you want to see Yvonne, Chian Woon and others in their swimsuits, i couldn’t post swimsuit pictures of the girls because they didn’t wear their swimsuits (perverts!!!).

 jump.jpg

nope. Glenn did not want to commit suicide, he just wanted to enjoy the beautiful view at the jetty. i didn’t join him because i was sleeping after a night of  playing PS2. this pictures were taken by Ang.

the barbeque was fantastic. thank you girls for feeding me with chicken wings, sotong balls and sausages. Yvonne and Winnie, i love you. you helped me to grill what i wanted to eat (i was lazy). i had cans of Shandy (i’m not a sissy, i cannot drink drinks laced with more than 0.1% of alcohol) and 100 Plus.

 sauce.jpg

after dinner, i head back to the apartment to finish an unfinished business with Ian Goh: Roland Garros 2005. i beat him like how i kill ants: easy, merciless and with precise skill. you lost, ian. muahahaha

later, we went for a lantern expedition. i didn’t play with lanterns for a long time. yvonne asked me to play and warned me not to torch my lantern. well, she succeeded in making me have a great time.

pose_lantern.jpg

 expedition.jpg

 lantern.jpg

i made 2 new friends. a special shoutout to Cheng Pei Hwa and Dang Beh Mei. you had a great time with them huh, yihan. the star of the whole outing was Angchunkeat. yup, finally after years of embracing the conservative gay lifestyle, he has interacted with a huge number of girls at the same time. good for him. the Manliest Man of Sitiawan needs a Woman by his side. you wouln’t want the Manliest Man of Sitiawan with the Most Feminine Guy in Sitiawan, would you? oh ya…they even had Gunshot sessions. if you do not know what a Gunshot is, view Daryl’s blog. the best Gunshot belongs to Ian Goh. no kidding. Ang and Jun Biao were no match for him (because Ang was in his “parallel universe” whereas Jun Biao does not have what it takes).

the trip could be better if the apartment was bigger, we had more money, the presence of Kenching (add Chiaching in Facebook…his display name is Ken Ching and it rhymes with the malay term of “urinate”), the girls in swimsuits, an Arsenal football match (Liverpool could not put a goal past Birmingham), more hardworking girlsthe girls in swimsuits and the most important: the presence of a special someone. despite that, i had a really great time.

Advertisements

10 responses to this post.

  1. Posted by peasizebrain on September 26, 2007 at 9:32 am

    KTPS!!!

  2. Posted by Ian Goh on September 26, 2007 at 12:39 pm

    screw u creepo!!haha…give u chance la..i can’t be better than u in anything so well…let u win la…i just wanna make u happy..haha!

    GUNSHOT!!!!!!!!!!wooooot!

  3. Posted by Ian Goh on September 26, 2007 at 12:40 pm

    sorry…everything*

  4. Posted by sasukekai on September 27, 2007 at 5:15 am

    the whole thing is a blast…lets give the organizer Yvonne Har a big round of applause for her hard work…*clap clap*
    the jetty looks nice…darn missed it..slept for many many hours during noon

  5. Posted by ramanankumar on September 27, 2007 at 8:18 am

    “Manliest Man in Sitiawan (although his fear of a certain four-legged animal does not justify this claim), Angchunkeat”

    Not only a fear of a certain for legged animal….also got fear of a certain two legged vertebrae and fear of a certain legless being……
    muahahahah…..the 3 GREAT FEARS OF ANG CHUN KEAT…

  6. Posted by winniehar on September 29, 2007 at 2:35 pm

    haiya..told u to invite TPS along..u dun wan..zzzzzz

  7. Posted by yvonne on September 29, 2007 at 3:32 pm

    that special someone is TPS??!

  8. winnie- wanted to but that means suicide

    yvonne- hmmm…maybe

  9. Posted by Ian Goh on October 1, 2007 at 9:12 am

    diao…sure your Ting Ping Sin lah…hehe…no doubt about tat…btw,go fly kites with her lah!haha

  10. Hi! I was surfing and found your blog post… nice! I love your blog. 🙂 Cheers! Sandra. R.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: